Related Articles
2014-03-30 03:41:13
2014-03-30 04:16:47

Jagaran Nepal Team

Executive Committee

1. Ms. Sharmila Karki Chairperson
2. Ms. Samjhana Pokhrel Vice Chairperson
3. Ms. Dharmita Mijar Secretary
4. Ms. Mira Dhakal Treasurer
5. Ms. Fulmaya Tamang Member
6. Ms. Leela Sharma Member
7. Ms. Mira Shah Member
8. Ms. Sushila Shrestha        Member
9. Mr. Kul Bdr. B.K Member

 

Founder Members           

1. Ms. Sharmila Karki
2. Mr. Krishna Thapa
3. Ms. Shoba Gautam
4. Mr. Himmat Singh Lekali
5. Ms. Sunita Chhatkuli
6. Ms. Meena Bista
7. Ms. Jyoti Paudel            
 

Honorary Members

1. Er. Bhupal Khadka  
2. Mr. Narendra Bista  
3. Mr. Jhabindra Upadhyaya  
4. Mr. Mahendra Raj Pandey  
5. Mr. Prakash Pokharel     

 

Project Advisors

a) Women Inclusion in Politics Project  (2009- 2013)

1. Mr. Bijaya Poudel Media person
2. Mr. Bishnu Pukar Shrestha   Senior Human rights activists
3. Mr. Devika Nanda Timilsina Senior Human Rights Activist   
4. Mr. Gajadhar Sunar  Chairperson Dalit NGO Federation
5. Dr. Netra Timilsina Political Economist
6. Dr. Padam Khatiwada Social researcher
7. Ms. Shanta Sedai  Advocate  
8. Ms Yasoda Timsina   Journalist, Vice chairperson, FNJ
9.  Ms. Sharmila Karki Fecilitator of Advisory Board

 

b) Electoral Education for Democratic Governance Project (2012 - 2015)         

1. Ms. Bashanti Shahi Snowland Integrated Development Centre (SIDC), Humla, Karnali
2. Mr. Dala Rawal Representation from Humla, Karnali
3. Mr. Gajadhar Sunar Chairperson Dalit NGO Federation
4. Mr. Gopal Lamsal  General Secretary of NGO Federation of Nepal
5 Prof. Kapil Shrestha Former Commisiner of NHRC
6. Mr. Komal Prasad Dhamala Executive Director of Electoral Education Information Centre
7. Ms. Shanta Sedai  Member of Nepal Bar Association  
8. Mr. Tanka Panta Media Person
9. Ms. Sharmila Karki Fecilitator of Advisory Board

 

General Members           

1 Ms. Ambika Karki 18 Ms. Meena Rai
2 Ms Daya laxmi shrestha, Sindhu palchok  19 Ms. Meena Sharma
3 Ms. Dharmita Mijar 20 Ms. Mira Dhakal
4 Ms. Durga Sijapati 21 Ms. Mira Shah
5 Ms. Fulmaya Tamang 22 Ms. Muna Shrestha
6 Ms Gyanu Gaire, Dadeldhura  23 Ms. Nisha Subedi
7 Mr. Himmat Singh Lekali  24 Ms. Praktikshya Basnet
8 Ms. Jyoti Karki  25 Ms. Ranju Thakur
9 Ms. Jyoti Paudel 26 Ms. Samjhana Pokhrel
10 Ms. Kabita Kunwar 27 Ms. Sarada Koirala 
11 Mr. Krishna Thapa 28 Ms. Sharmila Karki
12 Mr. Kul Bahadur Biswokarma  29 Ms. Shoba Gautam 
13 Ms. Laxmi Poudel  30 Ms. Sunita Chhatkuli 
14 Ms. Laxmi Thapa Magar  31 Ms. Sunita Basnet
15 Ms. Leela Sharma 32 Ms. Sushila Adhikari
16 Ms. Manisha Subedi 33 Ms. Sushila Subedi
17 Ms. Meena Bista 34 Ms. Usha Mahat

 

Volunteer        

1. Ms. Aditi Karki
2. Ms. Abhusan Khadka
3. Mr. Anchal Nepal 
4. Mr. Anurag Upadhyaya
5. Ms. Anshu Thapa
6. Ms. Arpan Bista
7. Ms. Basudha Basnet
8. Ms. Bipnam Gurung
9. Ms. Chanda Kumari Bista
10. Ms. Lila Devi Regmi
11. Ms. Mira Gurung
12. Ms. Nirmala Pant
13. Ms. Pratima Sapkota
14. Ms. Priyanka Upadhyaya
15. Mr.  Ram Gaire
16. Ms. Rita Majhi
17. Ms. Shreya Ojha
18. Ms. Sita Neupane
19. Mr. Surya Narayan Majhi
20. Ms. Sushila Adhikari
 
Jagaran Nepal's Staffs at Central Office   
  Ms. Sharmila Karki - Executive Chairperson
1. Ms. Meena Bista  
2. Mr.  Rajkumar Sapkota  
3. Ms. Manisha Subedi
4. Mr.  Babu raja Shrestha 
5. Ms. Ahilya Adhikari
6. Ms.  Sabita Purkuti    
7. Mr.  Rajiv Shrestha
8. Ms. Sabita Mahat
9. Ms. Om Kumari Ramtel
10. Ms. Panchu Lama
11. Mr.  Maan Kaji Shrestha

 

Regional Office Staff (Eastern Region)

1. Ms. Pratikshya Basnet Resource Center Incharge, Morang
2. Ms. Bhoj Kumari Tamang Program Officer, Sunsari 
3. Ms. Bishnu Tamang Account Assistant, Morang
4. Mr. Rabindra Ghimire Office Assistant, Morang
5. Ms. Mina Rai Social Mobilizer, Sonapur VDC, Sunsari
6. Ms. Sushila Sharma Khatwe Social Mobilizer, Babia VDC
7. Ms. Sita Harijan Social Mobilizer, Singiya VDC

 

Regional Office Staff (Mid - Western / Far - Western Region)

1. Mr. Suresh Kumar Gautam Focal Person, Banke
2. Mr. Kiran Rijal Regional Coordiator, Banke
3. Mr. Om Prakash Srivastav Regional Finance Officer, Banke

 

Electroal Education for Democratic Governance - District level Staffs

Mugu
1. Mr. Lokendra Hitan District Project Officer - Mugu
2. Mr. Amar Singh Nepali Social Mobilizer - Mugu
3. Mr. Purna Bdr. Bhumi Social Mobilizer - Mugu
Kalikot
4. Mr. Resham Shahi District Project Officer - Kalikot
5. Mr. Upendra Sunar Social Mobilizer - Kalikot
6. Mr. Purna Pd. Upadhaya Social Mobilizer - Kalikot
Dolpa
7. Mr. Surendra Pahadi District Project Officer - Dolpa
8. Ms. Kabita Buda Social Mobilizer - Dolpa
9. Mr. Sailendra Rokaye Social Mobilizer - Dolpa
Humla
10. Mr. Kamal Bohora District Project Officer - Humla
11. Mr. Arjun Bohara Social Mobilizer - Humla 
12. Ms. Bishnu Devi Rawal Social Mobilizer - Humla 
Jumla
13. Mr. Hari Krishna Thapa District Project Officer - Jumla
14. Mr. Ratna Bdr, Rokaye Social Mobilizer - Jumla
15. Ms. Maya Lal Devkota Social Mobilizer - Jumla